Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About THE LIBERAL DEMOCRATS LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on:
14 March 1988
Nature of business (SIC):
94920 - Activities of political organisations
Previous company names:
THE LIBERAL DEMOCRATS (TRUSTEES) LIMITED (28 September 1993 - 27 February 2014)
THE SOCIAL AND LIBERAL DEMOCRATS (TRUSTEES) LIMITED (14 March 1988 - 28 September 1993)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 December 2017
Due by
30 September 2018
Last accounts made up to
31 December 2016

People

Director
DHOLAKIA OF WALTHAM BROOKS, Navnit, Lord
Director
DUNPHY, Peter Gerard
Director
GREENLAND, Duncan Taylor
Director
PARMINTER, Kathryn Jane, Baroness
Director
VALLANCE, Elizabeth Mary, Lady
See all

Official records

See all