Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About ASSIST SECURITY LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
17 March 1988
Nature of business (SIC):
80100 - Private security activities
Previous company names:
LEISURETIME SECURITY SERVICES LIMITED (22 April 1988 - 11 July 1994)
LEISURE TIME SECURITY LIMITED (7 April 1988 - 22 April 1988)
RAPID 5458 LIMITED (17 March 1988 - 7 April 1988)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 March 2018
Due by
31 December 2018
Last accounts made up to
31 March 2017

People

Director
BRIGHTMAN, Christopher Stanley
Director
NICOL, Malcolm
Director
SLATER, Richard Anthony
See all

Official records

See all