Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About FFESTINIOG AND WELSH HIGHLAND RAILWAYS HERITAGE LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
17 March 1988
Nature of business (SIC):
91012 - Archives activities
91020 - Museums activities
Previous company names:
FFESTINIOG RAILWAY HERITAGE LIMITED (27 July 2001 - 20 November 2013)
GREAVES & CO LIMITED (17 March 1988 - 27 July 2001)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 December 2018
Due by
30 September 2019
Last accounts made up to
31 December 2017

People

Secretary
ALEXANDER, John Lyon
Director
BOOKER, Nicholas George
Director
FORD, Edward Charles
Director
GRAY, Adrian Christopher
Director
GWYN, David Rhys, Dr
See all

Official records

Appointment

Appointment

See all