Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About NEWSQUEST SPECIALIST MEDIA LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
16 March 1988
Nature of business (SIC):
58142 - Publishing of consumer and business journals and periodicals
Previous company names:
NEWSQUEST FINANCIAL MEDIA LIMITED (14 May 2003 - 12 October 2004)
SOUTHERN MAGAZINES LIMITED (9 July 1998 - 14 May 2003)
MSM INTERNATIONAL LIMITED (19 May 1988 - 9 July 1998)
LEGISTSHELFCO NO. 47 LIMITED (16 March 1988 - 19 May 1988)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
30 December 2018
Due by
30 September 2019
Last accounts made up to
31 December 2017

People

Secretary
CARPENTER, Neil Edward
Secretary
WESTROP, Simon Alton
Director
FAURE WALKER, Henry Kennedy
Director
HUNTER, Paul Anthony
See all

Official records

Cessation

See all