Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About THE SUMMIT GROUP LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
16 March 1988
Nature of business (SIC):
64910 - Financial leasing
70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names:
PLUSPRIOR PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY (16 March 1988 - 2 June 1988)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 March 2018
Due by
31 December 2018
Last accounts made up to
31 March 2017

People

Secretary
BARRATT, Simon James Knevett
Director
BARRATT, Simon James Knevett
Director
HUNTER GORDON, Christopher Neil
Director
SACK, Barry Lawrence
See all

Official records

See all