Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About SEGRO (LEE PARK DISTRIBUTION) LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
16 March 1988
Nature of business (SIC):
52103 - Operation of warehousing and storage facilities for land transport activities
Previous company names:
POINTBID LIMITED (26 June 2015 - 18 March 2016)
POINTBID PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY (16 March 1988 - 26 June 2015)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 December 2018
Due by
30 September 2019
Last accounts made up to
31 December 2017

People

Secretary
BLEASE, Elizabeth
Director
HOLLAND, Alan
Director
OSBORN, Gareth
Director
PETERS, Octavia
Director
PILSWORTH, Andrew John
See all

Official records

See all