Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About THE SAGE GROUP PLC.

Company type:
Public limited company
Incorporated on:
16 March 1988
Nature of business (SIC):
70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names:
PLOYFINAL PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY (16 March 1988 - 26 September 1988)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
30 September 2018
Due by
31 March 2019
Last accounts made up to
30 September 2017

People

Secretary
BRADIN, Victoria Louise
Director
BERKETT, Neil Anthony
Director
BRYDON, Donald Hood
Director
CRUMP, Daniel Blair
Director
HALL, John William Drummond
See all

Official records

See all