Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About STRAND ELECTORAL MANAGEMENT SERVICES LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
16 March 1988
Nature of business (SIC):
63990 - Other information service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names:
COMPUTERSHARE ELECTORAL MANAGEMENT SERVICES LIMITED (27 June 2008 - 29 July 2010)
STRAND BUSINESS SYSTEMS LIMITED (16 March 1988 - 27 June 2008)

Accounts:

Last accounts made up to
31 October 2015

People

Secretary
MACKIE, Jane
Director
RILEY, Andrew John
See all

Official records

See all