Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About NEWCASTLE UNIVERSITY VENTURES LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
16 March 1988
Nature of business (SIC):
70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names:
PEAKEYE LIMITED (16 March 1988 - 21 April 1989)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 July 2019
Due by
30 April 2020
Last accounts made up to
31 July 2018

People

Director
DALE, Richard Conrad
Director
TOBIN, Andrea Louise
Director
WILMOT, Simon Michael
Director
WRIGHT, Andrea Gail
See all

Official records

See all