Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About MIDLAND METRO (TWO) LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
16 March 1988
Nature of business (SIC):
49100 - Passenger rail transport, interurban
49311 - Urban and suburban passenger railway transportation by underground, metro and similar systems
49390 - Other passenger land transport
71112 - Urban planning and landscape architectural activities
Previous company names:
MIDLAND METRO LIMITED (16 March 1988 - 24 August 2017)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 March 2018
Due by
31 December 2018
Last accounts made up to
31 March 2017

People

Secretary
TOMLINSON, Elisabeth Michelle
Director
HEWITT, Philip George
Director
HORNE, Linda Katherine
Director
SHOAF, Laura
See all

Official records

Withdrawal

Cessation

Cessation

See all