Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About O.R.C.A. (PORTSMOUTH) LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
16 March 1988
Nature of business (SIC):
45310 - Wholesale trade of motor vehicle parts and accessories
Previous company names:
OFF ROAD COMMERCIAL AND AGRICULTURAL CLUTCH COMPONENTS LIMITED (28 April 1989 - 2 February 1994)
SOUTHERN CLUTCHES LIMITED (17 May 1988 - 28 April 1989)
CRANMET LIMITED (16 March 1988 - 17 May 1988)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 December 2017
Due by
30 September 2018
Last accounts made up to
31 December 2016

People

Secretary
CRUMPTON, Claire
Director
BRICE, John Alfred
Director
CRUMPTON, Wayne Russell
Director
ROBINSON, Iain
See all

Official records

See all