Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About UNIVERSAL PRESS (HUNGERFORD) LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
15 March 1988
Nature of business (SIC):
58142 - Publishing of consumer and business journals and periodicals
Previous company names:
UNIVERSAL PRESS LIMITED (5 April 1988 - 20 July 2012)
RAPID 5380 LIMITED (15 March 1988 - 5 April 1988)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 December 2017
Due by
30 September 2018
Last accounts made up to
31 December 2016

People

Secretary
ADAMS, Angela
Director
ADAMS, Geoffrey John Clover
See all

Official records

See all