Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About J AND P ENGINEERING LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
15 March 1988
Nature of business (SIC):
45112 - Sale of used cars and light motor vehicles
Previous company names:
J & P DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED (1 June 1988 - 27 March 1990)
CRANCY LIMITED (15 March 1988 - 1 June 1988)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
30 June 2018
Due by
31 March 2019
Last accounts made up to
30 June 2017

People

Secretary
ILES, Paul Gregory
Director
ILES, Paul Gregory
Director
WATTS, Julia
See all

Official records

See all