Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About STAGECOACH RAIL REPLACEMENT (EAST) LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
15 March 1988
Nature of business (SIC):
49319 - Other urban, suburban or metropolitan passenger land transport (not underground, metro or similar)
Previous company names:
HAMPSHIRE BUS COMPANY LIMITED (30 March 1991 - 29 July 2015)
HAMPSHIRE MINIBUS LIMITED (21 October 1988 - 30 March 1991)
BASINGSTOKE TRANSIT LIMITED (15 March 1988 - 21 October 1988)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
30 April 2018
Due by
31 January 2019
Last accounts made up to
29 April 2017

People

Secretary
VAUX, Michael John
Director
BROWN, Colin
Director
THREAPLETON, Arnold Mark
See all

Official records

See all