Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About BLACKBURN SPECSAVERS LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
15 March 1988
Nature of business (SIC):
47782 - Retail sale by opticians
Previous company names:
BLACKBURN VISIONPLUS LTD. (21 September 1988 - 27 October 1995)
VALLAST LIMITED (15 March 1988 - 21 September 1988)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 August 2017
Due by
31 May 2018
Last accounts made up to
31 August 2016

People

Nominee Secretary
SPECSAVERS OPTICAL GROUP LIMITED
Director
DESHMUKH, Ahmed
Director
INGLEBY, Sigalit
Director
INGLEBY, Stuart Jonathan
Director
JEEWOOTH, Amanda
See all

Official records

Cessation

Cessation

See all