Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About GN AUDIO UK LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
15 March 1988
Nature of business (SIC):
26301 - Manufacture of telegraph and telephone apparatus and equipment
26309 - Manufacture of communication equipment other than telegraph, and telephone apparatus and equipment
Previous company names:
GN NETCOM (UK) LIMITED (13 May 2008 - 28 November 2017)
GN (GREAT NORDIC) UK LIMITED (22 June 2007 - 13 May 2008)
GN NETCOM (UK) LIMITED (13 June 2007 - 22 June 2007)
GN NETCOM (UK) LIMITED (18 April 1988 - 13 June 2007)
POLLGATE LIMITED (15 March 1988 - 18 April 1988)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 December 2017
Due by
30 September 2018
Last accounts made up to
31 December 2016

People

Secretary
STRANGE, David Hilary
Director
DUNN, Nigel Howard
Director
HAMON, Joel Roland Jean
Director
SCHAIDT, Viktor
See all

Official records

Resolutions

See all