Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About NORTON ROSE LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
15 March 1988
Nature of business (SIC):
70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management
82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names:
NORTON ROSE LIMITED (14 December 2005 - 30 May 2007)
HOUNDSDITCH LIMITED (14 December 2005 - 30 May 2007)
NORTON ROSE LIMITED (12 May 1988 - 14 December 2005)
CAMOMILE STREET LIMITED (12 May 1988 - 14 December 2005)
SAILINGSHIP LIMITED (15 March 1988 - 12 May 1988)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
30 April 2018
Due by
31 January 2019
Last accounts made up to
30 April 2017

People

Secretary
NOROSE COMPANY SECRETARIAL SERVICES LIMITED
Director
BI, Farmida
Director
GRANDAGE, Nicholas Edmund
Director
HARRINGTON, Roderick John
Director
HIGGINBOTTOM, Anne Louise
See all

Official records

Appointment

See all