Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About WEYMOUTH VISIONPLUS LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
14 March 1988
Nature of business (SIC):
47782 - Retail sale by opticians
Previous company names:
PREMASS LIMITED (14 March 1988 - 20 July 1988)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
28 February 2018
Due by
30 November 2018
Last accounts made up to
28 February 2017

People

Nominee Secretary
SPECSAVERS OPTICAL GROUP LIMITED
Director
CARROLL, Paul Francis
Director
HAYLES, Mark Anthony
Director
PERKINS, Mary Lesley
Director
TOTTEN, Stuart Nicholas
See all

Official records

Cessation

Cessation

See all