Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About CROYDON SPECSAVERS LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
14 March 1988
Nature of business (SIC):
47782 - Retail sale by opticians
Previous company names:
CROYDON VISIONPLUS LIMITED (30 September 1988 - 24 June 1994)
TEEWAX LIMITED (14 March 1988 - 30 September 1988)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
28 February 2018
Due by
30 November 2018
Last accounts made up to
31 March 2017

People

Nominee Secretary
SPECSAVERS OPTICAL GROUP LIMITED
Director
HOLROYD, Mark Richard
Director
LONGWELL, Clarke Samuel
Director
PENNELL, William Mark
Director
PERKINS, Douglas John David
See all

Official records

See all