Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About HALIFAX SPECSAVERS LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
14 March 1988
Nature of business (SIC):
47782 - Retail sale by opticians
Previous company names:
HALIFAX VISIONPLUS LIMITED (26 August 1988 - 11 January 1994)
THEROPE LIMITED (14 March 1988 - 26 August 1988)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
28 February 2019
Due by
30 November 2019
Last accounts made up to
28 February 2018

People

Nominee Secretary
SPECSAVERS OPTICAL GROUP LIMITED
Director
CHESHIRE, Stephen James
Director
GARBE, Philip Arthur
Director
OPACIC, Dusan
Director
PERKINS, Douglas John David
See all

Official records

See all