Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About DISABILITY IN CAMDEN (DISC)

Company type:
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on:
14 March 1988
Nature of business (SIC):
88100 - Social work activities without accommodation for the elderly and disabled
Previous company names:
DISABLED IN CAMDEN (DISC) (14 March 1988 - 10 October 1995)

Accounts:

Last accounts made up to
31 March 2013

People

Secretary
OLUKIRAN, Akinola Emmanuel
Director
HALL, Gillian
Director
SHICKLE, Susan Rosalind
See all

Official records

See all