Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About BEETROOT PUBLISHING LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
11 March 1988
Nature of business (SIC):
70210 - Public relations and communications activities
73120 - Media representation services
Previous company names:
CITIGATE PUBLISHING LIMITED (5 August 1988 - 13 April 2006)
SHELFCO (NO. 212) LIMITED (11 March 1988 - 5 August 1988)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
28 February 2018
Due by
30 November 2018
Last accounts made up to
28 February 2017

People

Secretary
TAYLOR, Mary Elizabeth
Director
LOMAX, Richard John
Director
TAYLOR, Mary Elizabeth
Director
WAILLING, Robert Edward
See all

Official records

Change

See all