Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About SHARROCKS (GRASS MACHINERY) LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
11 March 1988
Nature of business (SIC):
47789 - Other retail sale of new goods in specialised stores (not commercial art galleries and opticians)
Previous company names:
RELAXBECK LIMITED (11 March 1988 - 3 June 1988)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 December 2018
Due by
30 September 2019
Last accounts made up to
31 December 2017

People

Secretary
SHARROCK, Julie Ann
Director
SHARROCK, Julie Ann
Director
SHARROCK, Keith Francis
See all

Official records

See all