Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About PALFINGER MARINE UK LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
11 March 1988
Nature of business (SIC):
33150 - Repair and maintenance of ships and boats
Previous company names:
HARDING SAFETY UK LIMITED (16 August 2013 - 14 December 2016)
UMOE SCHAT-HARDING LIMITED (1 April 1996 - 16 August 2013)
HARDING-WATERCRAFT LIMITED (9 June 1995 - 1 April 1996)
SCHAT WATERCRAFT LIMITED (10 November 1992 - 9 June 1995)
MARINE AND LIFESAVING EQUIPMENT LIMITED (26 September 1989 - 10 November 1992)
MANCON MARINE LIMITED (11 March 1988 - 26 September 1989)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 December 2018
Due by
30 September 2019
Last accounts made up to
31 December 2017

People

Secretary
WADDELL, Catherine
Director
SCHOLTES, Roeland Wilhelmus
See all

Official records

Appointment

See all