Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About MERCATER CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
11 March 1988
Nature of business (SIC):
99999 - Dormant Company
Previous company names:
SCOTT LANG INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LIMITED (24 September 1991 - 23 May 2007)
SCOTT LANG RANKIN LIMITED (11 March 1988 - 24 September 1991)

Accounts:

Last accounts made up to
31 October 2015

People

Director
GORDON, Alaric Wade
Director
LANG, James Neilson
See all

Official records

See all