Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About WHITEHEAD & WOOD LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
11 March 1988
Nature of business (SIC):
17230 - Manufacture of paper stationery
18129 - Printing not elsewhere classified
18130 - Pre-press and pre-media services
Previous company names:
BRUCEGATE LIMITED (11 March 1988 - 14 November 1995)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 December 2018
Due by
30 September 2019
Last accounts made up to
31 December 2017

People

Secretary
NIGHTINGALE, Beverley Ann
Director
HUNT, Kieron Anthony
Director
NIGHTINGALE, Beverley Ann
Director
WOODCOCK, Simon
See all

Official records

See all