Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About CORROCOAT CORROSIONEERING LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
10 March 1988
Nature of business (SIC):
25610 - Treatment and coating of metals
33190 - Repair of other equipment
71129 - Other engineering activities
Previous company names:
CORROCOAT SERVICES LIMITED (21 June 1988 - 27 June 2002)
MODEMOBILE LIMITED (10 March 1988 - 21 June 1988)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
30 June 2018
Due by
31 March 2019
Last accounts made up to
30 June 2017

People

Secretary
HARPER, Clive Anthony
Director
COLE, Robert Edward
Director
GREENWOOD SOLE, Graham Dennis
Director
HARPER, Clive Anthony
Director
RILEY, Nigel Patrick
See all

Official records

See all