Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About POWERCLEAN CHEMICALS LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
10 March 1988
Nature of business (SIC):
20411 - Manufacture of soap and detergents
20590 - Manufacture of other chemical products not elsewhere classified
Previous company names:
POWERCLEAN CHEMICALS (MANUFACTURING) LIMITED (5 May 1988 - 22 September 1994)
HAZELBORNE LIMITED (10 March 1988 - 5 May 1988)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
30 April 2018
Due by
31 January 2019
Last accounts made up to
30 April 2017

People

Secretary
PHILLIPS, Carole Victoria Anne
Director
COULTER, Anthony James Matthew
Director
COULTER, Daren Russell Stephen
Director
COULTER, Graham Leslie Nigel
Director
COULTER, Stephen Allan
See all

Official records

See all