Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About NEWARK EXPRESS FREIGHT LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
10 March 1988
Nature of business (SIC):
Previous company names:
MODEWILL LIMITED (10 March 1988 - 24 June 1988)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
30 April 1990
Due by
28 February 1991
Last accounts made up to
30 April 1989

Annual returns:

Next annual return made up to
10 March 1990
Due by
16 October 1990
Last annual return made up to
18 September 1989

People

Official records

Court order

See all