Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About REID FREIGHT SERVICES LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
10 March 1988
Nature of business (SIC):
49410 - Freight transport by road
Previous company names:
BETTERLAP LIMITED (10 March 1988 - 21 April 1988)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 March 2018
Due by
31 December 2018
Last accounts made up to
31 March 2017

People

Secretary
RHODES, Julie
Director
REID, Craig Steven
Director
REID, David
Director
REID, Simon Ashley
Director
RHODES, Julie
See all

Official records

See all