Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About THE BRITISH PIEMONTESE CATTLE SOCIETY LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on:
10 March 1988
Nature of business (SIC):
94990 - Activities of other membership organisations not elsewhere classified
Previous company names:
THE PIEMONTESE HERD BOOK SOCIETY LIMITED (10 March 1988 - 24 April 1990)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 March 2019
Due by
31 December 2019
Last accounts made up to
31 March 2018

People

Secretary
CULLEY, Fergus Craig
Director
DOVER, Helen June
Director
DOVER, Stuart Charles
Director
DUNSTAN, Jennifer
Director
MATKIN, Craig
See all

Official records

See all