Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About THE LONDON EARLY YEARS FOUNDATION

Company type:
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on:
10 March 1988
Nature of business (SIC):
88910 - Child day-care activities
Previous company names:
WESTMINSTER CHILDREN'S SOCIETY (10 March 1988 - 27 July 2009)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 March 2018
Due by
31 December 2018
Last accounts made up to
31 March 2017

People

Secretary
O'SULLIVAN, June
Director
BLACKBURN, Madeleine Clare
Director
DOOGAN, Mary Josephine
Director
GARSTKA, Michael Thomas
Director
JENNER, Helen Elizabeth, Dr
See all

Official records

Resolutions

Cessation

See all