Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About NORDIC ENTERTAINMENT GROUP UK LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
9 March 1988
Nature of business (SIC):
60200 - Television programming and broadcasting activities
Previous company names:
MODERN TIMES GROUP MTG LIMITED (6 October 2014 - 8 June 2018)
VIASAT BROADCASTING UK LIMITED (21 May 1999 - 6 October 2014)
MTG BROADCASTING UK LIMITED (14 December 1998 - 21 May 1999)
Z RADIO LIMITED (14 February 1992 - 14 December 1998)
MUSIC ON THREE LIMITED (8 April 1988 - 14 February 1992)
TALKLINE LIMITED (9 March 1988 - 8 April 1988)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 December 2017
Due by
30 September 2018
Last accounts made up to
31 December 2016

People

Director
ANDERSEN, Jakob Mejlhede
Director
CHANCE, David Christopher
Director
HOOPER, Matthew Rufus
Director
WALKER, Andreas, Dr
See all

Official records

See all