Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About SOLO GROUP LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
9 March 1988
Nature of business (SIC):
70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management
Previous company names:
WILBON DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED (30 August 1988 - 11 September 2001)
NACROCARE PROPERTIES LIMITED (9 March 1988 - 30 August 1988)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 March 2018
Due by
31 December 2018
Last accounts made up to
31 March 2017

People

Secretary
MCARDLE, Carol Ann
Director
MCARDLE, Carol Ann
Director
WILLOUGHBY, Peter Charles
See all

Official records

See all