Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About BIG-ACTIVE LTD.

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
9 March 1988
Nature of business (SIC):
90030 - Artistic creation
Previous company names:
WARDENSYSTEM LTD. (3 January 1997 - 5 November 1997)
BIG-ACTIVE LIMITED (29 July 1992 - 3 January 1997)
NEW COMMERCIAL ART LIMITED (5 September 1988 - 29 July 1992)
BIGACTIVE LIMITED (9 March 1988 - 5 September 1988)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 March 2018
Due by
31 December 2018
Last accounts made up to
31 March 2017

People

Secretary
MEAD, Angela
Director
MOLINARO, Henrietta Leila
Director
O'CONNELL, Gez
See all

Official records

See all