Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About THE CANADA LIFE GROUP (U.K.) LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
9 March 1988
Nature of business (SIC):
82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names:
THE MANULIFE GROUP LIMITED (8 July 1988 - 18 May 1995)
LIPBRIM LIMITED (9 March 1988 - 8 July 1988)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 December 2018
Due by
30 September 2019
Last accounts made up to
31 December 2017

People

Secretary
RODRIGUEZ, Lisa Annette
Director
CAMPBELL, Marcia Dominic
Director
HAYES, Cecil
Director
JAMAL, Arshil
Director
MAHON, Paul Anthony
See all

Official records

Cessation

See all