Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About UK POWER NETWORKS SERVICES (CONTRACTING) LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
8 March 1988
Nature of business (SIC):
35110 - Production of electricity
Previous company names:
EDF ENERGY (SERVICES) LIMITED (30 June 2003 - 1 November 2010)
LONDON ELECTRICITY SERVICES LIMITED (1 April 1989 - 30 June 2003)
LONDON ELECTRICITY LIMITED (8 March 1988 - 1 April 1989)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 March 2018
Due by
31 December 2018
Last accounts made up to
31 March 2017

People

Secretary
PACE, Andrew Charles
Director
CHAN, Loi Shun
Director
HUNTER, Andrew John
Director
SCARSELLA, Basil
See all

Official records

Appointment

See all