Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About NORTH EAST EMPLOYMENT & TRAINING AGENCY LTD

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
8 March 1988
Nature of business (SIC):
85320 - Technical and vocational secondary education
Previous company names:
NORTH EAST EMPLOYMENT TRAINING AGENCY LIMITED (8 August 1988 - 25 October 2004)
LONGTAG LIMITED (8 March 1988 - 8 August 1988)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 March 2019
Due by
31 December 2019
Last accounts made up to
31 March 2018

People

Secretary
BRUMPTON-TAYLOR, Nicola
Director
BRIGANTI, Stephen Mark
Director
BRUMPTON-TAYLOR, Nicola
See all

Official records

Change

See all