Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About THE KELLAN GROUP PLC

Company type:
Public limited company
Incorporated on:
8 March 1988
Nature of business (SIC):
78200 - Temporary employment agency activities
Previous company names:
BERKELEY SCOTT GROUP PLC (26 January 1998 - 18 February 2008)
BERKELEY SCOTT LIMITED (7 June 1990 - 26 January 1998)
CHESCHAM LIMITED (8 March 1988 - 7 June 1990)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 December 2017
Due by
30 June 2018
Last accounts made up to
31 December 2016

People

Secretary
KUMAR, Martin Daniel
Director
HUMPHREYS, Liam Michael
Director
JACKSON, Michael Edward Wilson
Director
KIRPALANI, Rakesh
Director
WARD, Richard Robert
See all

Official records

See all