Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About VODAFONE UK LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
7 March 1988
Nature of business (SIC):
70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names:
VODAFONE (HOLDINGS) LIMITED (16 September 1991 - 13 April 1999)
RACAL-VODAFONE HOLDINGS LIMITED (5 September 1988 - 16 September 1991)
SHOWHIGH LIMITED (7 March 1988 - 5 September 1988)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 March 2018
Due by
31 December 2018
Last accounts made up to
31 March 2017

People

Secretary
VODAFONE CORPORATE SECRETARIES LIMITED
Director
JEFFERY, Nicholas Simon
Director
LAMPRELL, Helen
Director
TOURNON, Emanuele
See all

Official records

See all