Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About PRECISION MOTION (COFIL) LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
7 March 1988
Nature of business (SIC):
46620 - Wholesale of machine tools
Previous company names:
PARADOX POWER (NORTH) LIMITED (18 April 1988 - 12 April 1991)
NOONCLEVER LIMITED (7 March 1988 - 18 April 1988)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 December 2018
Due by
30 September 2019
Last accounts made up to
31 December 2017

People

Secretary
SMITH, Karen Louise
Director
SMITH, Stuart Anthony
See all

Official records

Change

See all