Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About THERMAPRO LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
7 March 1988
Nature of business (SIC):
26511 - Manufacture of electronic measuring, testing etc. equipment, not for industrial process control
Previous company names:
SIDWELL SMITH TECHNOLOGY LIMITED (3 February 1997 - 28 August 1998)
SIDWELL SMITH TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED (5 May 1995 - 3 February 1997)
MICROSMITH DEVIZES LTD. (14 December 1990 - 5 May 1995)
MICROSMITH LIMITED (27 November 1989 - 14 December 1990)
VUMAR LIMITED (31 May 1988 - 27 November 1989)
ADDMODERN LIMITED (7 March 1988 - 31 May 1988)

Accounts:

Last accounts made up to
31 March 2016

People

Director
SMITH, Ronald Antony
See all

Official records

See all