Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About BRITISH LIVER TRUST

Company type:
Private limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on:
7 March 1988
Nature of business (SIC):
86900 - Other human health activities
Previous company names:
THE BRITISH LIVER FOUNDATION (7 March 1988 - 9 December 1991)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 March 2019
Due by
31 December 2019
Last accounts made up to
31 March 2018

People

Director
BUSHELL, William John
Director
GORNALL, Diana
Director
MCCLEMENTS, Neil
Director
MEEK, David Jeffrey
Director
NEWLAN, Martin Curtis
See all

Official records

Appointment

Appointment

See all