Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About CHESTNUT BUILDING CENTRES LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
7 March 1988
Nature of business (SIC):
46130 - Agents involved in the sale of timber and building materials
Previous company names:
CHESTNUT ROOFING & BUILDING SUPPLIES LTD (20 April 2009 - 3 April 2012)
CHESTNUT ROOFING SUPPLIES LIMITED (8 June 1988 - 20 April 2009)
LONGLATCH LIMITED (7 March 1988 - 8 June 1988)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 December 2017
Due by
30 September 2018
Last accounts made up to
31 December 2016

People

Secretary
CATO, Clifford Irlam
Director
CATO, Clare Emma
Director
CATO, Clifford Irlam
Director
CATO, David Irlam
See all

Official records

Withdrawal

See all