Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About G S UK LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
7 March 1988
Nature of business (SIC):
46410 - Wholesale of textiles
46640 - Wholesale of machinery for the textile industry and of sewing and knitting machines
Previous company names:
G + S GROUP UK LIMITED (14 February 1997 - 24 June 1997)
G+S EMBROIDERY UK LIMITED (18 December 1996 - 14 February 1997)
GUNOLD + STICKMA U.K. LIMITED (7 March 1988 - 18 December 1996)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 December 2018
Due by
30 September 2019
Last accounts made up to
31 December 2017

People

Secretary
BELL, John Kevin
Director
BELL, John Kevin
Director
BILTON, David Peter Ralph
Director
WHITE, David Michael, Dr
Director
WINDLE, Dale
See all

Official records

See all