Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About ABERGAVENNY & NEWPORT MARKET AUCTIONEERS LTD

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
7 March 1988
Nature of business (SIC):
96090 - Other service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names:
ABERGAVENNY MARKET AUCTIONEERS LIMITED (30 March 1988 - 21 April 2011)
SCREENFIND LIMITED (7 March 1988 - 30 March 1988)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 May 2018
Due by
28 February 2019
Last accounts made up to
31 May 2017

People

Secretary
SPENCER, Albert Keith Gladwyn
Director
DAVIES, Michael Owen
Director
TRUMPER, Lyndon Harold
See all

Official records

See all