Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About BIRMINGHAM COLDFORM & SPECIAL FASTENERS LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
7 March 1988
Nature of business (SIC):
25940 - Manufacture of fasteners and screw machine products
Previous company names:
BIRMINGHAM COLDFORM & SCAFFOLD FITTINGS LIMITED (13 April 1988 - 18 November 1993)
RIGHTSOLVE LIMITED (7 March 1988 - 13 April 1988)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 December 2017
Due by
30 September 2018
Last accounts made up to
31 December 2016

People

Secretary
LAWTON, Philip James
Director
DIAMOND, Steven John
Director
MATHILAKATH, Santosh
Director
SIMPSON, Jamie Alexander
Director
TABNER, Stephen John
See all

Official records

See all