Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About W.J. WOOD & SON LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
3 March 1988
Nature of business (SIC):
5190 - Other wholesale
Previous company names:
QUOTEBID LIMITED (3 March 1988 - 17 May 1988)

Accounts:

Last accounts made up to
31 December 2009

People

Secretary
WOOD, Thelma Dawn
Director
WOOD, Bryan Montagu
Director
WOOD, John Richard
See all

Official records

See all