Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About CCL LEISURE LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
3 March 1988
Nature of business (SIC):
93120 - Activities of sport clubs
Previous company names:
CITY CENTRE LEISURE (HOLDINGS) LIMITED (7 February 1992 - 6 August 1998)
CITY CENTRE LEISURE LIMITED (21 April 1988 - 7 February 1992)
EELSPON LIMITED (3 March 1988 - 21 April 1988)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 December 2017
Due by
30 September 2018
Last accounts made up to
31 December 2016

People

Director
QUAYLE, Mike John
Director
RAWLINSON, William Giles
See all

Official records

Appointment

See all