Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About CHESWICK UK LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
3 March 1988
Nature of business (SIC):
2852 - General mechanical engineering
Previous company names:
TI CHESWICK SILENCERS LIMITED (3 January 1989 - 8 May 1989)
ALNERY NO. 720 LIMITED (3 March 1988 - 3 January 1989)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 December 2000
Due by
31 October 2001
Last accounts made up to
31 December 1999

Annual returns:

Last annual return made up to
20 July 2000

People

Secretary
ZEEK, Randall James
Director
HUNT, Virgil William
Director
MILLINGTON, Charles Edwin Seager
Director
ZEEK, Randall James
See all

Official records

Restoration

See all